18 E 4th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E 4th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $109,758, approximately $91 per square foot. 18 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Neuharth Tammy K
Bought by
Neuharth Lance C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Schnittgrund Walter E and Schnittgrund Blanche I
Bought by
Neuharth Lance and Neuharth Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuharth Lance C | -- | -- | |
| Neuharth Lance | -- | Spink County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neuharth Lance | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $63,278 | $3,853 | $59,425 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $61,547 | $3,853 | $57,694 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $58,158 | $3,211 | $54,947 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $57,417 | $2,470 | $54,947 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $54,800 | $2,470 | $52,330 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $54,800 | $2,470 | $52,330 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $54,680 | $2,350 | $52,330 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,097 | $2,354 | $51,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map