20 E 4th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E 4th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $128,181, approximately $143 per square foot. 20 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Bought by
Binger Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Moeller Lisa
Bought by
Mcneely Shaun A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,564
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binger Justin | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mcneely Shaun A | -- | Spink County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneely Shaun A | $50,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $96,468 | $3,448 | $93,020 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $88,883 | $2,873 | $86,010 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $85,090 | $2,210 | $82,880 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $81,960 | $2,210 | $79,750 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $78,830 | $2,210 | $76,620 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $69,066 | $2,110 | $66,956 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $59,520 | $2,110 | $57,410 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $54,226 | $2,106 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $49,648 | $2,106 | $47,542 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,648 | $2,106 | $47,542 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,648 | $2,106 | $47,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,648 | $2,106 | $47,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map