18 E Harmont Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,856 - $939,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $851,714, approximately $393 per square foot. 18 E Harmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Gresenz Mark E and Gresenz Linda J
Bought by
Gresenz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Christian Susan C
Bought by
Gresenz Mark E and Gresenz Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresenz Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gresenz Mark E | $269,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gresenz Mark E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $39,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $37,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $60,200 | $12,040 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $43,030 | $8,600 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $39,770 | $7,950 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $38,450 | $7,690 | $30,760 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $32,970 | $6,590 | $26,380 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map