Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Mckenelley
Century 21 North East
(978) 766-5709
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,862,000 - $2,185,217
This picturesque home w/ stunning views is located in Middleton’s most desirable neighborhood ,built by one of the area’s premier builders. The open floor plan surrounds your dream kitchen, walk-in pantry, Thermador appliances, porcelain farmers sink, quartz countertops & an added touch of elegance w/ wainscoting to the ceiling in the dining room. The foyer is complete with a French door leading into the private study. The great room offers a beautiful stone fireplace & built-ins. The master bedroom suite includes a double vanity, soaking tub & 2 walk-ins closets. 3 other bedrooms also upstairs come w/ bathrooms attached, 2 w/ Jack and Jill & a finished basement w/ a half bath. Escape reality & find yourself in your own personal resort, this ultimate backyard is designed for entertaining w/ a salt water pool with 3 waterfalls, tiered pool deck and fire pit. The only thing missing is your personal touch for the almost completed pool bar Don’t waste another day, make this your dream home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrasso Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrasso Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrasso Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrasso Americo | $1,360,000 | None Available | |
| Barrasso Americo | $1,360,000 | None Available | |
| Barrasso Americo | $1,360,000 | None Available | |
| Barrasso Americo | $1,360,000 | None Available | |
| Hanglin David | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Hanglin David K | $1,050,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrasso Americo | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanglin David K | $840,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $1,360,000 | -6.8% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | For Sale | $1,459,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,859 | $1,922,500 | $624,100 | $1,298,400 |
| 2024 | $22,566 | $1,914,000 | $640,100 | $1,273,900 |
| 2023 | $21,846 | $1,697,400 | $600,100 | $1,097,300 |
| 2022 | $18,363 | $1,385,900 | $428,100 | $957,800 |
| 2021 | $15,520 | $1,131,200 | $386,100 | $745,100 |
| 2020 | $14,896 | $1,093,700 | $386,100 | $707,600 |
| 2019 | $13,794 | $1,007,600 | $360,100 | $647,500 |
| 2018 | $14,019 | $1,004,200 | $374,100 | $630,100 |
| 2017 | $8,031 | $575,700 | $340,100 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $340,100 | $340,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $354,100 | $354,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Mckenelley
Century 21 North East
(978) 766-5709
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72711774
APN: MIDD-000013-000000-000101P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.