33 E Meadow Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,813,000 - $2,789,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Meadow Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $2,224,470, approximately $598 per square foot. 33 E Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
East Meadow Llc
Bought by
Duval John and Duval Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$896,000
Outstanding Balance
$701,565
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,522,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duval John | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Duval John M | $1,160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval John M | $896,000 | |
| Closed | Duval John M | $896,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,465 | $1,973,500 | $625,700 | $1,347,800 |
| 2024 | $22,837 | $1,937,000 | $641,700 | $1,295,300 |
| 2023 | $21,964 | $1,706,600 | $601,700 | $1,104,900 |
| 2022 | $18,632 | $1,406,200 | $429,500 | $976,700 |
| 2021 | $15,903 | $1,159,100 | $387,500 | $771,600 |
| 2020 | $15,892 | $1,166,800 | $387,500 | $779,300 |
| 2019 | $15,786 | $1,153,100 | $361,500 | $791,600 |
| 2018 | $15,297 | $1,095,800 | $375,500 | $720,300 |
| 2017 | $13,176 | $944,500 | $341,500 | $603,000 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $562,900 | $341,500 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $355,500 | $355,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map