18 E Mill St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Mill St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $255,847, approximately $230 per square foot. 18 E Mill St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Graham William and Graham Terri
Bought by
Shannon Carlee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,038
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Annette K
Bought by
Graham Vern
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Carlee A | $110,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Graham Vern | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Carlee A | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $130,210 | $41,429 | $88,781 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $127,658 | $40,617 | $87,041 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $125,156 | $39,821 | $85,335 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $122,703 | $39,041 | $83,662 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $120,298 | $38,276 | $82,022 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $119,065 | $37,884 | $81,181 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $116,732 | $37,142 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $114,444 | $36,414 | $78,030 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $112,200 | $35,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $35,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $95,918 | $33,075 | $62,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map