18 E Pasture Rd Aquinnah, MA 02535
Aquinnah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,941,951 - $6,498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$1,292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Pasture Rd, Aquinnah, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $3,618,738, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 18 E Pasture Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Foster Gary S and Foster Lisa
Bought by
Foster Ft and Foster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Dolan Shaun T and Dolan Lisa T
Bought by
Foster Gary S and Foster Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Wiener Jerry A and Cox Nancy
Bought by
Dolan Shaun T and Dolan Lisa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Blackman Nell H
Bought by
Cox Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Gary S | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Foster Gary S | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Shaun T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cox Nancy B | $4,111 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Nancy B | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Nancy B | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,435 | $1,543,600 | $928,400 | $615,200 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $1,487,000 | $900,600 | $586,400 |
| 2023 | $9,071 | $1,487,000 | $900,600 | $586,400 |
| 2022 | $8,762 | $1,397,500 | $923,600 | $473,900 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $1,263,200 | $825,300 | $437,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,160,000 | $748,400 | $411,600 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $1,160,000 | $748,400 | $411,600 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $1,136,000 | $748,400 | $387,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,108,500 | $734,900 | $373,600 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $1,142,400 | $768,800 | $373,600 |
| 2015 | $6,301 | $1,230,600 | $857,000 | $373,600 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $1,230,600 | $857,000 | $373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map