18 E Station St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $161,049
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Station St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $161,049, approximately $82 per square foot. 18 E Station St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Henkel Marie E
Bought by
Hasan Monera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
South Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Lafler Walter and Lafler Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Flowers Stephen Clyde
Bought by
South Investment Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Cox Elaine M C
Bought by
Jordan Brett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Willard Kenneth R and Willard Florence
Bought by
Flowers Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasan Monera | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Lafler Walter | $69,000 | Regency Title Group Inc | |
| South Investment Properties | $55,100 | -- | |
| Jordan Brett M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Flowers Stephen C | $47,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flowers Stephen C | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $101,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $92,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $91,091 | $12,625 | $78,466 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $89,037 | $12,039 | $76,998 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $63,291 | $10,957 | $52,334 |
| 2020 | $964 | $58,637 | $10,957 | $47,680 |
| 2019 | $925 | $53,731 | $10,731 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $920 | $52,712 | $10,235 | $42,477 |
| 2017 | $840 | $48,247 | $9,289 | $38,958 |
| 2016 | $782 | $43,562 | $9,018 | $34,544 |
| 2015 | $726 | $40,352 | $6,764 | $33,588 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $57,108 | $6,764 | $50,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map