60 E 5th St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $1,778,284
Studio
--
Bath
15,469
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E 5th St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $1,778,284, approximately $114 per square foot. 60 E 5th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Yong Kim
Bought by
Tra Business Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Lockeby W E and Lockeby Mary Ann
Bought by
Kim Hai Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Lockeby Richard B
Bought by
Lockeby W E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tra Business Llc | $1,800,100 | Destination Title | |
| Kim Hai Yong | $700,000 | -- | |
| Lockeby W E | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Hai Yong | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,872 | $1,540,718 | $259,770 | $1,280,948 |
| 2025 | $16,872 | $1,540,718 | $259,770 | $1,280,948 |
| 2024 | $14,307 | $988,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,307 | $1,009,688 | $247,403 | $762,285 |
| 2022 | $13,301 | $980,261 | $123,702 | $856,559 |
| 2021 | $11,134 | $708,665 | $112,569 | $596,096 |
| 2020 | $10,291 | $708,567 | $112,569 | $595,998 |
| 2019 | $9,252 | $568,803 | $110,404 | $458,399 |
| 2018 | $8,820 | $556,909 | $105,146 | $451,763 |
| 2017 | $8,347 | $551,548 | $95,560 | $455,988 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $474,164 | $92,776 | $381,388 |
| 2015 | $7,225 | $473,020 | $77,314 | $395,706 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $346,621 | $85,045 | $261,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map