18 E Warren St Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $252,232 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 E Warren St, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $262,308, approximately $270 per square foot. 18 E Warren St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Taylor Street Elementary School, Washington Memorial Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vickers Peggyanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,959
Outstanding Balance
$96,661
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Leon Manuel
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Bamford Dale E and Bamford Anna M
Bought by
Leon Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Sammons Vicki
Bought by
Bamford Dale E and Bamford Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Peggyanne | $145,000 | Progressive Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Manuel | $180,990 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co N | |
| Bamford Dale E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickers Peggyanne | $147,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Manuel | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $98,500 | $31,300 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map