18 Eagleville Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Eagleville Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $296,929, approximately $294 per square foot. 18 Eagleville Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Howard Joy and Chaisson Robert
Bought by
Lindsey Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,747
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,182
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Brian | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Brian | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $282,700 | $27,200 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $242,300 | $27,200 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $200,000 | $24,500 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $174,400 | $24,500 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $118,300 | $35,800 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $114,900 | $34,700 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $114,900 | $34,700 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $113,200 | $34,700 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $111,100 | $30,800 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $110,500 | $27,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map