18 Eastern Ave Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $814,757 - $1,052,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,624
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Eastern Ave, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $952,189, approximately $169 per square foot. 18 Eastern Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Lashway Gerald and Lashway Deborah A
Bought by
Lashway 2Nd Lawrence L and Lashway Deena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,697
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Lashway Gerald and Lashway Deborah A
Bought by
Lashway Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashway 2Nd Lawrence L | $595,000 | -- | |
| Lashway 2Nd Lawrence L | $595,000 | -- | |
| Lashway Louise | -- | -- | |
| Lashway Louise S | -- | -- | |
| Lashway Louise S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashway 2Nd Lawrence L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lashway 2Nd Lawrence L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lashway Louise S | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lashway Louise S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,502 | $606,300 | $95,400 | $510,900 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $590,800 | $95,400 | $495,400 |
| 2023 | $12,668 | $645,000 | $95,400 | $549,600 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $528,900 | $95,300 | $433,600 |
| 2021 | $10,162 | $484,600 | $95,300 | $389,300 |
| 2019 | $9,512 | $480,400 | $95,500 | $384,900 |
| 2018 | $9,266 | $480,400 | $95,500 | $384,900 |
| 2017 | $9,214 | $480,400 | $95,500 | $384,900 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $480,400 | $95,500 | $384,900 |
| 2015 | $8,776 | $487,800 | $93,600 | $394,200 |
| 2014 | $8,473 | $487,800 | $93,600 | $394,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map