18 Egan Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $397,110 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Egan Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $430,778, approximately $206 per square foot. 18 Egan Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Goldberg Anna
Bought by
Lawson James E and Lawson Sheree L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,550
Outstanding Balance
$4,741
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$426,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson James E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson James E | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |