NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Egan Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $597,000

0.29 Acre
$1,843,483 Price per Acre
12,500 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $75,000 $6 Per Sq Ft

Est. 613% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,197 / mo

319 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Wooded Lot
  • Heating Available
  • Waterfront
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of June 2014

Perfect place to build home of your dreams! Right on Golf Course.; Paid Sewer:0;

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Christy

TAVOLACCI REALTY License #3265147 Listed on: 07/27/2013

Co-Listed By

Joseph Tavolacci

TAVOLACCI REALTY License #641396

Last Buyer's Agent

JOSEPH COCUZZA

SALTWATER HOMES REAL ESTATE CO License #3003294

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $575

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned SFR-3 SINGLE FAMILY

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7034-00710-0110

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$575

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93762
  • Price per Sq Ft: 6
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.25209
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 256500106
  • Co List Office Phone: 386-439-1777
  • Tax Year: 2013

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: CYPRESS KNOLL

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-3 SINGLE FAMILY
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00710-0110
  • Current Use: Other
  • Lot Features: Other, Wooded
  • Price Per Acre: 258621
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 574.58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Tenreiro Decio T and Tenreiro Fernanda T
Bought by
Tenreiro Decio T and Tenreiro Fernanda T
Current Estimated Value
$534,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2013
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
25.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.98%

Tenreiro Decio T -- Attorney
Tenreiro Decio T $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $75,000 +25.2% $6 / Sq Ft
06/09/2014 06/09/14 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2013 07/25/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $5 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,117 $310,042 -- --
2023 $4,073 $296,505 $0 $0
2022 $4,017 $287,869 $0 $0
2021 $3,960 $279,485 $0 $0
2020 $3,950 $275,626 $43,000 $232,626
2019 $3,919 $271,358 $0 $0
2018 $3,896 $266,298 $40,000 $226,298
2017 $5,171 $253,616 $40,000 $213,616
2016 $788 $37,950 $0 $0
2015 $709 $34,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $30,500 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC197746

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7034-00710-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.