18 Everett Paine Blvd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $808,486 - $961,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Everett Paine Blvd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $876,872, approximately $626 per square foot. 18 Everett Paine Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Tower School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Macheras Ft
Bought by
Zimmerman Macall C and Zimmerman Marc J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,714
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Macall C | $480,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Macall | $480,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Macall | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Macall | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Macall | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $804,300 | $591,600 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $762,000 | $621,200 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $849,000 | $695,100 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $699,800 | $547,200 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $670,200 | $517,600 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $648,800 | $517,600 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $588,400 | $458,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $558,800 | $428,900 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $5,826 | $529,200 | $399,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $499,600 | $369,700 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $491,800 | $369,700 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $477,500 | $355,000 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map