T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TRACEY BATTLE
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $516,000
Beautiful colonial in private MT Laurel Lake community! This well kept home has so much to offer! Large kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar. Sunroom area with sliding doors to the backyard. Separate dining room with a large front window. Nice big living room with a newer wood burning stove and large front window. Full bath on main floor. Master bedroom is very spacious with HUGE walk-in closet!! 2 other bedrooms that are nice sizes! Big upstairs full bath. Large attic. Full unfinished basement with tones of storage space, workshop and separate room that can be used as a private office or tv room. Backyard is all private! Hot tub included! This neighborhood is right behind a beautiful park/baseball/skatepark field! Truly a great neighborhood!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Felix | $61,653 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Otero Felix | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zbrzeski Voytek K | $259,888 | Grandview Title Agency Of Be |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Felix | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otero Felix | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zbrzeski Voytek K | $251,208 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -5.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | +42.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Sold | $259,888 | -3.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $269,888 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,986 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $7,261 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $197,000 | $66,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $194,400 | $66,700 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $194,400 | $66,700 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $6,954 | $194,400 | $66,700 | $127,700 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TRACEY BATTLE
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patricia Pagana
WEICHERT REALTORS
(201) 572-2158
19 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Orly Steinberg
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
(973) 945-1070
54 in this area
336 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3722824
APN: 15-00403-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.