18 Fairway Dr Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $549,597 - $662,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fairway Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $597,649, approximately $291 per square foot. 18 Fairway Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Bought by
Martucci Richard J and Martucci Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martucci Richard J | $336,100 | -- | |
| Martucci Richard J | $336,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map