K
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Karin Qiu
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 429-1890
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,058,000
Excellent and quiet 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathroom condo located in the heart of A rcadia and walking distance to
Arcadia High School, Middle school, Santa Anita Golf Course and Santa Anita Park. Arcadia Unified School District. The unit has a
very open floor plan with plenty of natural light. Living room with fireplace. Wood flooring throughout unit and tiles in the wet
area. The unit has a nice patio area. Three bedrooms on upstairs are pretty roomy. Mester bedroom has a balcony can see the
nice street view and comes with a larger walk-in closet. This is a must see and ready to move in on July 1st. 2019.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Fang | -- | Accommodation | |
| Xin Li Xia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Xin Li Xia | -- | First American Title | |
| Xin Li Xia | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Xin Li Xia | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Xin Li Xia | $360,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Keller Mary Patricia | $319,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Arcadia Ritz Development Llc | $288,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Fodor Arthur Leslie | -- | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xin Li Xia | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xin Li Xia | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Mary Patricia | $255,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fodor Arthur Leslie | $55,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2019 05/12/19 | For Rent | $3,200 | +6.7% | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $531,808 | $276,245 | $255,563 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $521,381 | $270,829 | $250,552 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $511,159 | $265,519 | $245,640 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $501,137 | $260,313 | $240,824 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $491,311 | $255,209 | $236,102 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $476,741 | $247,641 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $467,394 | $242,786 | $224,608 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $449,246 | $233,359 | $215,887 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $442,499 | $229,854 | $212,645 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $433,832 | $225,352 | $208,480 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Karin Qiu
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 429-1890
7 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ching Wong
Ching Ching Wong, Broker
(626) 688-5697
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS19110549
APN: 5779-012-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.