18 Fountainhead Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fountainhead Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $513,117, approximately $402 per square foot. 18 Fountainhead Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Civic Property Group Inc
Bought by
Pullman Daniel T and Pullman Belinda Granados
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,721
Outstanding Balance
$127,594
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Rodarte Rafael and Rodarte Martha
Bought by
Civic Property Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Rodarte Rafael
Bought by
Rodarte Rafael and Rodarte Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Emmrich Ronald
Bought by
Rodarte Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Novi Edward M
Bought by
Emmrich Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullman Daniel T | $188,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Civic Property Group Inc | $161,000 | Ort Subdivision | |
| Rodarte Rafael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodarte Rafael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rodarte Rafael | $295,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Emmrich Ronald | $106,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Emmrich Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullman Daniel T | $183,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodarte Rafael | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmrich Ronald | $95,850 | |
| Closed | Rodarte Rafael | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $241,487 | $76,865 | $164,622 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $236,753 | $75,358 | $161,395 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $232,112 | $73,881 | $158,231 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $227,562 | $72,433 | $155,129 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $223,101 | $71,013 | $152,088 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $216,485 | $68,907 | $147,578 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $212,241 | $67,556 | $144,685 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $208,081 | $66,232 | $141,849 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $204,002 | $64,934 | $139,068 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $200,939 | $63,959 | $136,980 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $197,004 | $62,707 | $134,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map