18 Fox Trail Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $858,372 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fox Trail, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $928,093, approximately $307 per square foot. 18 Fox Trail is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Hudson Valley Christian Academy, and Pine Grove Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,436 | $811,300 | $133,400 | $677,900 |
| 2024 | $20,175 | $758,200 | $133,400 | $624,800 |
| 2023 | $20,175 | $722,100 | $121,300 | $600,800 |
| 2022 | $19,521 | $650,500 | $121,300 | $529,200 |
| 2021 | $19,553 | $613,200 | $121,300 | $491,900 |
| 2020 | $13,848 | $601,200 | $121,300 | $479,900 |
| 2019 | $13,774 | $583,700 | $121,300 | $462,400 |
| 2018 | $13,452 | $572,200 | $121,300 | $450,900 |
| 2017 | $18,567 | $500,100 | $121,300 | $378,800 |
| 2016 | $18,567 | $325,000 | $92,700 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $92,700 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $92,700 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map