18 Fuller Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Fuller Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $609,434, approximately $388 per square foot. 18 Fuller Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Salas Leonardo and Salas Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,972
Outstanding Balance
$303,283
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Zamora David and Zamora Stacye
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Zamora David S and Zamora Stayce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,572
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Leonardo | $388,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Zamora David S | $240,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Leonardo | $380,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora David S | $236,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $450,300 | $99,227 | $351,073 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $441,472 | $97,282 | $344,190 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $432,817 | $95,375 | $337,442 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $424,331 | $93,505 | $330,826 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $416,012 | $91,672 | $324,340 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $403,675 | $88,954 | $314,721 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $395,760 | $87,210 | $308,550 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $388,000 | $85,500 | $302,500 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $317,518 | $110,105 | $207,413 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $312,750 | $108,452 | $204,298 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $306,625 | $106,328 | $200,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map