18 Gee Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $679,399, approximately $566 per square foot. 18 Gee Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Scola Thomas P
Bought by
Burnham William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham William N | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham William N | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Burnham William N | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $526,400 | $186,400 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $512,300 | $177,500 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $473,700 | $158,500 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $421,700 | $137,900 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $400,700 | $125,300 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $377,600 | $125,300 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $363,900 | $125,300 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $353,400 | $125,300 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $337,700 | $119,400 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $316,200 | $124,500 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $310,500 | $124,500 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map