34R Gee Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34R Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $643,451, approximately $496 per square foot. 34R Gee Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $563,800 | $233,000 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $570,700 | $221,900 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $525,700 | $198,000 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $447,900 | $172,300 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $423,900 | $156,800 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $404,300 | $156,800 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $393,300 | $156,800 | $236,500 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $385,300 | $156,800 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $367,500 | $149,300 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $345,700 | $155,800 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $360,700 | $155,800 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map