56 Gee Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $1,101,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $934,363, approximately $375 per square foot. 56 Gee Ave is a home with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $845,900 | $184,900 | $661,000 |
| 2024 | $8,086 | $831,000 | $176,100 | $654,900 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $790,900 | $157,200 | $633,700 |
| 2022 | $7,863 | $670,300 | $136,700 | $533,600 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $612,400 | $124,300 | $488,100 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $585,100 | $124,300 | $460,800 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $526,800 | $124,300 | $402,500 |
| 2018 | $6,977 | $539,600 | $124,300 | $415,300 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $508,500 | $118,400 | $390,100 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $477,500 | $123,500 | $354,000 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $450,000 | $123,500 | $326,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map