Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Peruffo
CSM Real Estate
(207) 890-7234
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $223,000
Classic log cabin on a large .89+- acre treed lot. No septic but a septic design being done. Large 10x24 snowmobile shed. Drive through it! Get back to basics and enjoy the area. Snowmobile trail right in front of cabin.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Darryl K | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | $52,000 | -11.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $110,200 | $58,100 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $894 | $102,200 | $49,500 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $860 | $96,100 | $42,300 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $694 | $73,100 | $42,300 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $739 | $57,300 | $33,200 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $718 | $57,400 | $33,200 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $699 | $57,800 | $33,200 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $665 | $50,800 | $25,700 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $666 | $51,200 | $25,700 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $660 | $51,700 | $25,700 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $682 | $51,700 | $25,700 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $25,700 | $26,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $61,700 | $30,300 | $31,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Peruffo
CSM Real Estate
(207) 890-7234
112 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Kearing
CSM Real Estate
(207) 491-9703
63 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1322553
APN: EUST-000018U-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.