31 Glidden Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $220,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Glidden Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $168,712, approximately $329 per square foot. 31 Glidden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2023
Sold by
Pohopek Michael J
Bought by
Pohopek Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohopek Deborah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $160,900 | $72,600 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $145,500 | $59,900 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $137,400 | $51,500 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $117,000 | $51,500 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $89,200 | $38,800 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $89,400 | $38,800 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $89,600 | $38,800 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $89,600 | $38,800 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $89,800 | $38,800 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $90,000 | $38,800 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $91,200 | $40,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $91,800 | $40,000 | $51,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $96,500 | $44,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map