18 Halco Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Halco Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,256,347, approximately $355 per square foot. 18 Halco Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Rosenbloom Donald T and Rosenbloom Belle
Bought by
Rosenblum Marc A and Rosenblum Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,300
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,184,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenblum Marc A | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenblum Marc A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,802 | $906,300 | $406,100 | $500,200 |
| 2024 | $12,465 | $845,600 | $367,500 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $11,598 | $812,600 | $352,000 | $460,600 |
| 2022 | $11,848 | $763,400 | $330,200 | $433,200 |
| 2021 | $11,255 | $695,600 | $297,300 | $398,300 |
| 2020 | $10,923 | $684,800 | $292,300 | $392,500 |
| 2019 | $10,898 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $10,763 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $10,575 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | $9,932 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | $9,844 | $587,200 | $290,700 | $296,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map