17 Halco Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Halco Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,069,307, approximately $451 per square foot. 17 Halco Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Riat Armanda J and Riat Kathleen M
Bought by
Yaakov Segal Shiri and Yaakov Bambilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,653
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaakov Segal Shiri | $701,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaakov Segal Shiri | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,194 | $866,100 | $387,000 | $479,100 |
| 2024 | $11,804 | $805,400 | $350,500 | $454,900 |
| 2023 | $11,210 | $769,500 | $335,900 | $433,600 |
| 2022 | $11,210 | $722,300 | $315,200 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $10,859 | $656,500 | $283,000 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $645,400 | $278,000 | $367,400 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $8,441 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $8,294 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $8,068 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $7,985 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $460,500 | $275,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map