18 Halfmoon Unit 61 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,754,000 - $2,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Halfmoon Unit 61, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,873,313, approximately $804 per square foot. 18 Halfmoon Unit 61 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Haag Stephen J and Haag Diane L
Bought by
Hang Stephen James and Hang Diane Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Bought by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,675
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Bought by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Bought by
Haag Stephen J and Haag Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Dews Frank and Dews Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,350
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Stephen Haag and Stephen Diane
Bought by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1997
Sold by
Stephen Haag and Stephen Diane
Bought by
Haag Stephen James and Haag Diane Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Ludlum Steven Michael and Ludlum Dawn M
Bought by
Haag Stephen J and Haag Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Stephen James | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Haag Stephen J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Haag Stephen James | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Haag Stephen James | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Haag Stephen James | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Haag Stephen J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dews Frank | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haag Stephen James | -- | -- | |
| Haag Stephen James | -- | -- | |
| Haag Stephen J | $320,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haag Stephen J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haag Stephen James | $198,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Haag Stephen James | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haag Stephen J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dews Frank | $237,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Haag Stephen J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $600,291 | $348,643 | $251,648 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $588,521 | $341,807 | $246,714 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $576,982 | $335,105 | $241,877 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $565,669 | $328,534 | $237,135 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $554,578 | $322,092 | $232,486 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $548,892 | $318,789 | $230,103 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $538,130 | $312,538 | $225,592 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $527,579 | $306,410 | $221,169 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $517,235 | $300,402 | $216,833 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $507,094 | $294,512 | $212,582 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $499,477 | $290,088 | $209,389 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $489,693 | $284,405 | $205,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map