18 Hankin Loop Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $429,740 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $445,685, approximately $382 per square foot. 18 Hankin Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Est Of Dwan John J
Bought by
Yu Rong Qing Nancy Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Rong Qing Nancy Park | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,333 | $326,500 | $66,300 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $10,333 | $326,500 | $66,300 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $22,973 | $326,500 | $66,300 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $22,419 | $294,000 | $60,200 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $20,409 | $255,500 | $60,200 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $8,462 | $238,500 | $60,200 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $8,203 | $238,500 | $60,200 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $219,500 | $60,200 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $7,556 | $209,000 | $60,200 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $209,000 | $60,200 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,000 | $63,500 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,000 | $63,500 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map