20 Hankin Loop Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $461,917, approximately $357 per square foot. 20 Hankin Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,385 | $336,000 | $68,400 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $11,385 | $336,000 | $68,400 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $23,639 | $336,000 | $68,400 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $23,068 | $302,500 | $62,100 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $21,007 | $263,000 | $62,100 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $9,571 | $245,500 | $62,100 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $9,304 | $245,500 | $62,100 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $221,000 | $62,100 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $7,556 | $209,000 | $62,100 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $209,000 | $62,100 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,000 | $65,500 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,000 | $65,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map