18 Harris St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,677 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Harris St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $500,919, approximately $496 per square foot. 18 Harris St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1977
Bought by
Gangel Samuel and Gangel Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangel Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangel Samuel | $164,924 | |
| Closed | Gangel Samuel | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gangel Samuel | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $430,000 | $225,100 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $407,200 | $220,700 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $380,800 | $200,600 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $329,100 | $167,200 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $295,100 | $139,300 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $285,200 | $139,300 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $272,300 | $132,700 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $239,500 | $120,600 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $195,600 | $114,800 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $177,200 | $104,400 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $166,200 | $99,400 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map