18 Hatchett Point Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $986,164 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hatchett Point Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,034,582, approximately $439 per square foot. 18 Hatchett Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,734 | $599,770 | $281,270 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $8,852 | $362,800 | $192,500 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $8,526 | $362,800 | $192,500 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $362,800 | $192,500 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $8,453 | $362,800 | $192,500 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $362,800 | $192,500 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $362,200 | $200,900 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $347,100 | $200,900 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $347,100 | $200,900 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $332,620 | $186,420 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $332,620 | $186,420 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $6,665 | $339,020 | $186,420 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map