18 Henderson St Unit R Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Henderson St Unit R, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $554,380, approximately $549 per square foot. 18 Henderson St Unit R is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Barrows Ernest
Bought by
Barrows Ernest
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrows Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $445,800 | $210,100 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $414,700 | $195,800 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $395,100 | $186,200 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $391,900 | $186,200 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $369,500 | $179,600 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $363,500 | $179,600 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $339,700 | $171,000 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $296,600 | $149,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $262,000 | $124,200 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $232,600 | $114,600 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $227,200 | $107,700 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map