18 Hillside Rd Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hillside Rd, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $637,530, approximately $344 per square foot. 18 Hillside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Bell Sheila A
Bought by
Bell Sheila A and Bell Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1978
Bought by
Bell John and Bell Sheila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Sheila A | -- | None Available | |
| Bell John | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell John | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $521,700 | $247,600 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $474,100 | $225,700 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $434,500 | $225,700 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $393,400 | $217,500 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $384,900 | $217,500 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $371,400 | $217,500 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $360,400 | $207,500 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $310,200 | $197,400 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $335,500 | $207,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $339,200 | $207,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $308,300 | $171,700 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $310,200 | $171,700 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map