18 Hillside Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hillside Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $604,285, approximately $290 per square foot. 18 Hillside Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,700 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $11,364 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $11,364 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $11,091 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $11,084 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $10,797 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $10,569 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $10,439 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $10,194 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $256,800 | $88,600 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $9,825 | $256,800 | $88,600 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map