Seller's Agent in 2025
Stone Prum
Corcoran Property Advisors
(339) 532-9329
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,161,000
Nestled in a serene cul-de-sac, this stunning newer-construction Colonial offers the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. Set on a picturesque wooded lot, this home boasts an inviting open-concept layout, ideal for modern living. The generously sized kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double wall oven, and ample cabinet space. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a dual vanity. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, complemented by elegant crown molding. Downstairs, the finished basement provides additional living space, while an oversized two-car garage ensures plenty of storage. Outside, the irrigation system keeps the lawn lush and green, so you can simply move in and enjoy this exceptional home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assadi Sadek A | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Assadi Sadek A | $1,150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assadi Sadek A | $805,000 | |
| Closed | Assadi Sadek A | $805,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $521 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $1,149,999 | +116.8% | $521 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $530,500 | -3.5% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,363 | $845,600 | $327,700 | $517,900 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $790,400 | $286,500 | $503,900 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $719,700 | $286,500 | $433,200 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $642,300 | $272,800 | $369,500 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $585,400 | $248,000 | $337,400 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $561,400 | $236,200 | $325,200 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $552,000 | $214,700 | $337,300 |
| 2018 | $6,640 | $534,600 | $206,400 | $328,200 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $527,900 | $202,400 | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $518,600 | $197,400 | $321,200 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $504,200 | $191,700 | $312,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stone Prum
Corcoran Property Advisors
(339) 532-9329
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
kiky papadopoulos
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 369-7020
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73336749
APN: CANT-000080-000000-000176
Ask me questions while you tour the home.