18 Hollywood Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $810,764 - $1,002,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hollywood Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $906,382, approximately $628 per square foot. 18 Hollywood Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,607 | $593 | $273 | $320 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $613 | $282 | $331 |
| 2023 | $14,737 | $616 | $284 | $332 |
| 2022 | $14,737 | $639 | $294 | $345 |
| 2021 | $14,750 | $638 | $294 | $344 |
| 2020 | $14,103 | $794 | $686 | $108 |
| 2019 | $13,709 | $851 | $544 | $307 |
| 2018 | $13,849 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,500 | $1,149 | $735 | $414 |
| 2016 | $17,221 | $1,149 | $735 | $414 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $1,149 | $735 | $414 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $1,149 | $735 | $414 |
| 2013 | $4,697 | $1,149 | $735 | $414 |
Source: Public Records
Map