Estimated Value: $952,930 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Holmes Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $992,733, approximately $408 per square foot. 18 Holmes Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Iraola Michael and Iraola Gina
Bought by
Reitmeyer Wayne and Reitmeyer Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Iraola Michael
Bought by
Iraola Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitmeyer Wayne | $340,000 | -- | |
| Iraola Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reitmeyer Wayne | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,030 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $15,416 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $14,243 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $15,227 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $15,160 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $14,866 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $14,734 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $14,599 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $14,394 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $14,221 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $13,820 | $269,600 | $97,500 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map