18 Hope Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hope Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $381,345, approximately $299 per square foot. 18 Hope Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Mara Elizabeth L
Bought by
Killian Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,964
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1958
Bought by
Mara Dennis R and Mara Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Noreen | -- | -- | |
| Mara Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killian Noreen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $18,800 | $4,320 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map