18 Hoyt St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hoyt St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $580,000. 18 Hoyt St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $484 | $10,010 | $7,560 | $2,450 |
| 2023 | $485 | $10,010 | $7,560 | $2,450 |
| 2022 | $395 | $7,070 | $4,830 | $2,240 |
| 2021 | $403 | $7,070 | $4,830 | $2,240 |
| 2020 | $408 | $7,070 | $4,830 | $2,240 |
| 2019 | $379 | $5,950 | $4,200 | $1,750 |
| 2018 | $384 | $5,950 | $4,200 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $162 | $5,430 | $3,610 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $321 | $5,430 | $3,610 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,430 | $3,610 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | $328 | $5,430 | $3,610 | $1,820 |
| 2013 | $330 | $5,430 | $3,610 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map