$335,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

18 Hudson St Enfield, CT 06082

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

A spacious ranch in a highly desirable neighborhood, with an attached 2 car garage, partially finished basement & fenced in yard! Enter through the large, welcoming family room that also houses a bathroom with shower stall. The kitchen offers gorgeous stone countertops, stainless appliances & plenty of potential as well as space galore, with wood floors & large open dining space, drenched in natural light & perfect for entertaining. Your other full bath, also on the main floor, is more updated throughout with fresh paint, shower/tub combo, vanity. All 3 bedrooms have wood floors & fresh paint. The basement is partially finished, letting you enjoy event more living space as well as additional storage options & laundry area. The yard is spacious & low maintenance, with large storage shed & additional outbuilding. Located in Sherwood Acres, not far from restaurants, shopping, highway access, Bradley International Airport & more. Solar panels on back roof are leased.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Theroux

Lock and Key Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: (413) 335-7323 License #RES.0803469 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Lock and Key Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Che Frey

Real Broker CT, LLC License #RES.0833706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R33

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 533471

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,612

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Southwood Acres
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1278
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 450
  • Total Sq Ft: 1728
  • Year Built: 1962
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Steele Rd to Hudson St- GPS friendly.
  • Financing Used: FHA
  • In Law Apartment: No
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (413) 282-8080
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Full, Sump Pump, Storage, Interior Access, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Cook Top, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room Location: Basement
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Deck, Gutters, Covered Deck
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Paved, Off Street Parking, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Tank Size Unknown
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Parkman

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Active Solar

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Description: Fence - Partial Fence - Chain Link Level Lot
  • Zoning: R33
  • Parcel #: 533471

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5612

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%
Views
358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.18%
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$328,289
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,116

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2022
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Allevo Kenneth A Est and Allevo
Bought by
Burke Matthew
Seller's Agent
Robert Perriello
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Graveline
The Graveline Group LLC
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 --
Executors Deed $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,932 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $335,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $194 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $345,000 +25.5% $200 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $275,000 +5.8% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $259,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,612 $160,400 $56,900 $103,500
2024 $5,462 $160,400 $56,900 $103,500
2023 $5,422 $160,400 $56,900 $103,500
2022 $4,923 $160,400 $56,900 $103,500
2021 $4,728 $125,990 $47,120 $78,870
2020 $4,728 $125,990 $47,120 $78,870
2019 $4,741 $125,990 $47,120 $78,870
2018 $4,662 $125,990 $47,120 $78,870
2017 $4,401 $125,990 $47,120 $78,870
2016 $4,481 $130,600 $48,340 $82,260
2015 $4,341 $130,600 $48,340 $82,260
2014 $4,229 $130,600 $48,340 $82,260

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24143526

SmartMLS

APN: ENFI-000053-000000-000422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.