18 James St Williamstown, KY 41097
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 James St, Williamstown, KY 41097 and is currently estimated at $146,129, approximately $136 per square foot. 18 James St is a home with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
John John
Bought by
Williams Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,822
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Pamela K | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Pamela K | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |