20 James St Williamstown, KY 41097
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 James St, Williamstown, KY 41097 and is currently estimated at $140,353, approximately $147 per square foot. 20 James St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $728 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map