Estimated Value: $503,454 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Jeanetti Dr, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $551,364, approximately $267 per square foot. 18 Jeanetti Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Arnold J and Kirby Mildred M
Bought by
Arnold and Arnold Mildred Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Hidden Woods Llc
Bought by
Kirby Arnold J and Kirby Mildred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Kirby Arnold J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Arnold J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Arnold J | $101,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Arnold J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Arnold J | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Arnold J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,058 | $232,820 | $61,920 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $232,820 | $61,950 | $170,870 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $232,820 | $61,950 | $170,870 |
| 2022 | $8,987 | $232,820 | $61,950 | $170,870 |
| 2021 | $8,987 | $232,820 | $61,950 | $170,870 |
| 2020 | $10,134 | $231,000 | $61,950 | $169,050 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $231,000 | $61,950 | $169,050 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $231,000 | $61,950 | $169,050 |
| 2017 | $9,094 | $231,000 | $61,950 | $169,050 |
| 2016 | $9,094 | $231,000 | $61,950 | $169,050 |
| 2015 | $8,966 | $250,880 | $69,650 | $181,230 |
| 2014 | $8,966 | $250,880 | $69,650 | $181,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map