18 Jetton St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Jetton St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $143,524, approximately $91 per square foot. 18 Jetton St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2022
Sold by
Isabell Barbara A
Bought by
Isbell Brabara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$102,030
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1967
Bought by
Isbell Perry L and Isbell Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Brabara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isbell Perry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isbell Brabara A | $109,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,100 | $3,900 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $498 | $20,225 | $1,500 | $18,725 |
| 2023 | $843 | $20,225 | $1,500 | $18,725 |
| 2022 | $825 | $20,225 | $1,500 | $18,725 |
| 2021 | $825 | $20,225 | $1,500 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $479 | $20,225 | $1,500 | $18,725 |
| 2019 | $744 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $718 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
| 2017 | $718 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
| 2016 | $718 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
| 2015 | $693 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
| 2014 | $693 | $17,075 | $1,550 | $15,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map