Estimated Value: $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lake Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently priced at $753,000, approximately $317 per square foot. 18 Lake Dr W is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcgrady Nancy E and Mcgrady Robert J
Bought by
Mcgrady Nancy E and Warner Brandt Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Nancy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgrady Nancy E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,173 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $17,173 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $17,228 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $17,209 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $17,133 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $16,801 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $16,652 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $16,500 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $16,018 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $15,823 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $15,369 | $304,700 | $148,200 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map