18 Lakeside Rd Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lakeside Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $210,162, approximately $115 per square foot. 18 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1979
Bought by
House Nicholas H Iii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Nicholas H Iii | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $39,200 | $2,500 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $734 | $39,200 | $2,500 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $776 | $41,425 | $2,500 | $38,925 |
| 2021 | $466 | $19,850 | $1,975 | $17,875 |
| 2020 | $466 | $19,850 | $1,975 | $17,875 |
| 2019 | $466 | $19,850 | $1,975 | $17,875 |
| 2018 | $466 | $19,850 | $1,975 | $17,875 |
| 2017 | $487 | $19,875 | $1,975 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $427 | $19,875 | $1,975 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $427 | $19,875 | $1,975 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $428 | $19,925 | $1,975 | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map