18 Lakeview Dr Pine Haven, WY 82721
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lakeview Dr, Pine Haven, WY 82721 and is currently estimated at $371,480, approximately $372 per square foot. 18 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hulett School, Bear Lodge High School, and Moorcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Popkes Jack D and Popkes Lora
Bought by
Mulloy Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$170,158
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Popkes J D and Packard Lora
Bought by
Popkes Jack D and Popkes Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulloy Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Popkes Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulloy Thomas C | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Popkes Jack D | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $23,469 | $5,687 | $17,782 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $31,291 | $7,291 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $27,997 | $4,880 | $23,117 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $25,420 | $4,141 | $21,279 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $22,787 | $3,747 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $20,962 | $4,128 | $16,834 |
| 2019 | -- | $20,747 | $4,369 | $16,378 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,755 | $4,430 | $17,325 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,900 | $4,290 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,706 | $4,290 | $17,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,550 | $4,644 | $14,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,513 | $3,650 | $16,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map