18 Laurel Ave Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Laurel Ave, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $286,667, approximately $248 per square foot. 18 Laurel Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Norris Dennis C
Bought by
Norris Dennis C and Norris Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Dennis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $161,400 | $73,300 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $33,100 | $7,900 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map